Privacy Policy

REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY

Terms – Conditions – Privacy Policy – Earning Statement

Owner: Harry Connor Jr

Contact: GoRedsToday@gmail.com

Our website address is: https://global.goreds.today

Terms and Conditions 

WE PROVIDE THE SERVICES “AS IS”. REAL ESTATE DIGITAL SALES, ITS SUPPLIERS OR DISTRIBUTORS MAKE NO SPECIFIC PROMISES ABOUT THE SERVICES, COMMITMENTS ABOUT THE CONTENT WITHIN THE SERVICES, THE SPECIFIC FUNCTION OF THE SERVICES, OR THEIR RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, OR ABILITY TO MEET YOUR NEEDS. WE PROVIDE THE SERVICES “AS IS”. TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE EXCLUDE ALL WARRANTIES, INCLUDING FOR ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES, AND WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY LOST PROFITS, REVENUES, OR DATA, FINANCIAL LOSSES OR INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES.


Earning Statement
REAL ESTATE DIGITAL SALES AND GO REDS TODAY DO NOT MAKE ANY PROMISES REGARDING HOW MUCH YOU MAY EARN. THE LEVEL OF SUCCESS YOU REACH EMPLOYING THESE TECHNIQUES AND IDEAS IS ENTIRELY DEPENDENT UPON YOUR SKILLS, FINANCIAL RESOURCES, SALES AND MARKETING KNOWLEDGE, AND TIME AND ENERGY YOU DEVOTE TO BECOMING A SUCCESS. WE DO NOT NOR CANNOT WARRANT OR GUARANTEE YOUR EARNINGS POTENTIAL NOR DO WE IN ANY WAY WHETHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY DO SO! WHEN YOU ENTER THIS SITE YOU AGREE TO ALL TERMS AND CONDTIONS WITHIN THIS DOCUMENT

 Statements and Terms
MATERIALS IN REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “STRATEGIES”, “TACTICS”, “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT”, “PROJECT”, “INTEND”, “PLAN”, “BELIEVE”, AND OTHER SYNOMYMOUS WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR PERFORMANCE. ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE OR ON ANY OF OUR PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL. ANY SUCH STATEMENTS ARE CONSIDERED ACCURATE AT THE TIME THEY WERE WRITTEN, BUT MAY NO LONGER BE AT THE CURRENT TIME OR IN THE FUTURE AND WE MAY REFRAIN FROM ANY DUTY TO UPDATE SAID STATEMENTS.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY, and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.


Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Real Estate Digital Sales is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Real Estate Digital Sales is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control. REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY makes every effort to comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to current or future Real Estate Digital Sales customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique user name and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Real Estate Digital Sales takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

SECURITY
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.  Wherever we collect sensitive information, that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY.  We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. This privacy notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. Those sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy, and if you have questions about how a site uses your information, you’ll need to check that site’s privacy statement. Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

COOKIES

For this website to work properly, you will need to ensure that your web browser is set to accept cookies. A cookie is a small file (or record in a file) which the website can send to your browser which may then store it on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies allow REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY to analyse web traffic and to determine more popular areas of its website. Cookies also allow REALESTATEDIGITALSALES.COM AND GOREDS.TODAY to make its website more user friendly by allowing us to save all registration and subscription details or passwords so that you do not have to re-enter every time you visit either website.  The cookie will stay on your computer and will only be used should you enter the website.


COMMENTS

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.


ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Real Estate Digital Sales reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Your right to unsubscribe

When you receive marketing communications from us you have the right to unsubscribe at any time. You can do that by following the unsubscribe link in the email, or by contacting us at: realestatedigitalales@gmail.com If you unsubscribe, we will stop sending you marketing communications.

Your right to a copy of the information we hold about you

With some exceptions designed to protect the rights of others, you have the right to a copy of the personal data that we hold about you, as well as information about what we do with it, who we share it with and how long we will hold it for. We may make a reasonable charge for additional copies of that data beyond the first copy, based on our administrative costs.

Your right to have inaccurate information about you corrected

You have the right to have the information we hold about you corrected if it is factually inaccurate. In most cases the easiest way to do that is to do it yourself through the SaaS. If not, you may contact us and let us know what information needs to be changed.

Your right to have your information deleted in some circumstances

In some circumstances, you have the right to require us to delete the information that we hold about you. In particular, if you cease being a subscriber and we no longer need to process your personal data, then we will delete the relevant data from our systems.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Real Estate Digital Sales reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time by updating this page. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Terms of Service may be modified at any time without notice.
 
Share